• AU INDIA 2019

    PERSONALIZE
    YOUR
    LEARNING EXPERIENCE

    September 5, 2019 The Lalit Ashok Hotel, Bengaluru

  • AU INDIA 2019

    EXPLORE THE FUTURE
    OF MAKING AT
    AU INDIA

    September 5, 2019 The Lalit Ashok Hotel, Bengaluru

  • AU INDIA 2019

    FROM CONCEPT TO
    CONSTRUCTION
    WITH VIRTUAL REALITY

    September 5, 2019 The Lalit Ashok Hotel, Bengaluru

  • AU INDIA 2019

    GET FLAT 20% OFF
    ON PASSES
    LIMITED SEATS ONLY!

    September 5, 2019 The Lalit Ashok Hotel, Bengaluru

Agenda

AU INDIA 2019


Time Topic Speakers
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Registrations & Breakfast
9:30 AM - 9:35 AM Welcome Address Balaji Kesavaraj
Marketing head India & SAARC,
Autodesk
9:35 AM - 10:00 AM Keynote Presentation : Future of Making: Automation, Future of Work Haresh Ram Khoobchandani
VP Territory Sales APAC,
Autodesk
10.00 AM - 10.15 AM Future of Architecture, Engineering & Construction Vikram Dutt
Senior Director, Building Business Line & Project Delivery,
Autodesk

Theo Agelopoulos,
Senior Director, Infrastructure Business Strategy and Marketing,
Autodesk
10.15 AM - 10.30 AM Fireside Chat - Architecture, Engineering & Construction Sunil M. K.
Country Manager - AEC (India & SAARC),
Autodesk

Kamal Sagar
Founder,
Total Environment
10.30 AM - 10.45 AM Future of Manufacturing Asif Moghal
Head of Global Strategy & Alliances, Design & Manufacturing,
Autodesk
10.45 AM - 11.00 AM Fireside Chat - Manufacturing Shekhar Rohira
Country Manager - D&M & M&E (India & SAARC),
Autodesk
Venkatesan M
General Manager & Business Head - Automation Solutions,
Titan Engineering & Automation Ltd.
11.00 AM - 11.15 AM Future of Media & Entertainment Ben Fischler
Industry Strategy Manager,
Autodesk
11:15 AM - 11:30 AM Fireside Chat - Media & Entertainment Alok Sharma
Country Manager - Channels (India & SAARC),
Autodesk
Rajiv Chilaka
CEO
Green Gold Group
11:30 AM - 11:45 PM Sponsor Presentation  
11:45 PM - 12:00 PM Sponsor Presentation  
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Lunch & Expo Area
2:00 PM - 6:15 PM Industry Break Out Sessions
6:15 PM - 6:30 PM Movement Time
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM Closing Note & Lucky Draw


Industry Breakout Sessions

Time Topic Speaker Details Organization
2:00 PM - 2:15 PM

AEC Key Note

M K Sunil

Future of Making

2:15 PM - 2:45 PM

Integrated Design, Construction and Facilities Management – Best Practices using BIM

Bimal Patwari

Chief Executive Officer

Pinnacle Infotech

2:45 PM - 3:30 PM

Autodesk CFD Simulation for Smoke Extraction and Life Safety in Basement Car Park & BIM in Smart Infrastructure

Arun Venkadesh

Head BIM (WET IC)


Dr. M. Munirajulu
Chief Engineering Manager

L&T WET

L&T ECC, Chennai (For CFD in AEC)

3:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Customer Speak 2

Venugopal
CEO

S & T

4:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Tea Break

4:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Unity Reflect: A realtime solution for AEC

Sharathchandra Aithal
Field Engineer

Unity

4:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Customer Speak 3

VM Samir
CIO

Atul Date

Rustomjee

5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

BIM as a platform to design and deliver Airports

Anand Sharma
Partner

Airport Authority of India / Guwahati Airport

5:30 PM - 6:00 PM

BIM for the developing world

Amin Nayyar
Director

ANA Designs

6:00 PM - 6:30 PM

Closing Note

6:30 PM - 7:00 PM

High Tea

Time Topic Speaker Details Organization
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

Design & Manufacturing Keynote

Practical Implementation of Industry 4.0 for Automotive Industry in India

Autodesk Speaker: TBD

Customer: Himanshu Jadhav

Co-Founder / COO

Jendamark Techcellency Automation (I) Pvt.Ltd. Pune

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM

A Smarter Design Approach

Swagat Rath
Industrial Design Manager

Tamilanbu Murthi
Associate Manager

Ather Energy (IDV), Bangalore

3:15 PM - 3:45 PM

Productivity Improvement, Lead Time Reduction, Design Automation Techniques and Algorithms for 2D & 3D design using Autodesk Products

S Dilip Sridhar
GM Engineering R&D

Brakes India, Chennai

3:45 PM - 4:15 PM

Utilization of Autodesk Moldflow to Evaluate Process Failures

Shrihari Rasal

Marquardt, Pune (Moldflow)

4:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Tea Break

4:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Sponsor Presentation

TBD

TBD

4:45 PM - 5:15 PM

Digital Factories-Shaping the Future of Manufacturing

C Gandhi Mathi Nathan
Assistant Manager - PE

TVS Motor

5:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Real-life scalable product for Social Impact using generative design.

Abhit Kumar
Co-Founder

Social Hardware International Private Limited

5:45 PM - 6:00 PM

Q & A: Stump the speakers

6:00 PM - 6:30 PM

Closing Note

6:30 PM - 7:00 PM

High Tea

Time Topic Speaker Details Organization
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Media & Entertainment Keynote

Biren Ghosh
Country Head

Technicolor

2:30 PM - 3:15 PM

Making of "Crazy Alien"

Anoop A K
Pipeline Supervisor

Rochana
Production Manager

Tau Films

3:15 PM - 4:00 PM

SHOTGUN - BEING PRODUCTIVE

Devanand V
Technical Supervisor

Toonz Animation India Pvt. Ltd.

4:00 PM - 4:15 PM

Tea Break

4:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Sponsor Presentation

TBD

TBD

4:30 PM - 5:15 PM

Visualization of the User Experience in Immersive World - The 3DS Max way

Rishi Ahuja
Founder and Managing Director

Sunnovatech

5:15 PM - 6:00 PM

Customer Speak 4

Jaykar Arudra

Double Negative

6:00 PM - 6:30 PM

Closing Note

6:30 PM - 7:00 PM

High Tea

* The agenda is subject to change